Your privacy is important to us!

Please use our contact page in case of questions.

Privacy Policy


Fusico respects the privacy of visitors to its website, in particular the rights of visitors with regard to the automated processing of personal data. For the sake of complete transparency with our customers, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy regarding data processing, its purpose and the possibilities for their owners to exercise their rights to the best of their ability.

For all additional information on the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Data Protection Authority: https://www.dataprotectionauthority.be/citizen.

Until you accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems on the website, we will not place non-anonymised analytical cookies and/or tracking cookies on your computer, mobile phone or tablet. By continuing to visit this website, you accept the following terms of use.

The current version of the privacy policy available on the website is the only version applicable as long as you visit the website, until a new version replaces the current version.

Article 1 – Legal provisions

Website (hereinafter also referred to as “The Website”): fusico.digital

Responsible for the processing of personal data (hereinafter also referred to as “The Administrator”): Fusico, KBO number: 0754559634.

Article 2 – Access to the website

Access to the website and its use is strictly personal. You will not use this website and the data and information provided on it for commercial, political or advertising purposes, or for any commercial offers and, in particular, you will not use it for unsolicited electronic offers.

Article 3 – The content of the website

All brands, images, texts, comments, illustrations, (animation) pictures, video images, sounds, as well as all technical applications that can be used to make the website work and more generally all parts used on this site are protected by law by intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, repetition, use or adaptation, by any means whatsoever, of all or only a part thereof, including technical applications, without the prior written consent of the person responsible, is strictly prohibited. Failure by the administrator to take immediate action against any infringement cannot be construed as tacit authorisation or waiver of legal action.

Article 4 – Website management

For the proper management of the website, the administrator can at any time:

  • suspend, interrupt or restrict access to all or part of the website to a certain category of visitors
  • remove any information that could disrupt the functioning of the website or violate national or international legislation or internet etiquette
  • make the website temporarily unavailable in order to carry out updates

Article 5 – Responsibilities

The administrator is under no circumstances responsible for failures, malfunctions, difficulties or interruptions in the functioning of the website, as a result of which the website or one of its functionalities is not accessible. The way in which you connect to the website is your own responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures yourself to protect your equipment and your data against, among other things, virus attacks on the Internet. You are also responsible for the websites and the data you consult on the Internet.

The administrator is not liable for any legal proceedings that may be instituted against you:

  • due to the use of the website or services accessible via the Internet
  • due to violation of the terms of this privacy policy

The administrator is not responsible for any damage that you, third parties or your equipment incur as a result of your connection to or use of the website. You will refrain from taking any action against the operator as a result.

If the administrator gets involved in a dispute as a result of your use of this website, he is entitled to recover from you all damages he suffers and will suffer as a result.

Article 6 – Collection of data

Your data will be collected by Fusico. Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more factors specific to physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.

The personal data collected on the website are mainly used by the administrator for maintaining relations with you and, if applicable, for processing your orders. 

Article 7 – Your rights regarding your data

Pursuant to Article 13 paragraph 2 sub b AVG, everyone has the right to inspect, rectify or erase his personal data or to restrict the processing concerning him, as well as the right to object to the processing and the right to data transfer. You can exercise these rights by contacting us via [email protected]fusico.be.

Any request to do so must be accompanied by a copy of a valid proof of identity on which you have signed and stating the address at which you can be contacted. You will receive a reply to your request within 1 month of the request being submitted. Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of requests, this period may be extended by 2 months if necessary.

Article 8 – Processing of personal data

In the event of a violation of any law or regulation, of which the visitor is suspected and for which the authorities require personal data collected by the administrator, these will be provided to them after an explicit and motivated request by those authorities, after which these personal data will no longer fall under the protection of the provisions of this privacy statement.

If certain information is necessary to gain access to certain functionalities of the website, the data controller will indicate the mandatory nature of this information at the time of the request.

Article 9 – Commercial offers

You can get commercial offers from the administrator. If you do not wish to receive them (any more), please send an e-mail to the following address: info@fusico.be or unsubscribe with the appropriate link if it concerns an e-mail.

If you come across any personal data during your visit to the website, you must refrain from collecting them or from any other unauthorised use, as well as from any act that violates the privacy of the person(s) concerned. The administrator is in no case responsible in the situations mentioned above.

Article 10 – Data retention period

The data collected by the administrator of the website will be used and kept for the duration as determined by law.

Article 11 – Cookies

A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your computer’s hard drive when you visit our website. A cookie contains data so that you can be recognised as a visitor each time you visit our website. It is then possible to adjust our website specifically to your session and to make it easier for you to log in. When you visit our website, a banner will appear, to inform you about the use of cookies. If you continue to use our website, you accept its use. Your permission is valid for a period of thirteen months.

We use the following types of cookies on our website:

  • Functional cookies: such as session and login cookies for tracking session and login information.
  • Anonymised Analytical cookies: to gain insight into visits to our website based on information about visitor numbers, popular pages and topics. This allows us to better tailor communication and information to the needs of visitors to our website. We cannot see who is visiting our websites or from which computer the visit takes place.

When you visit our website, cookies from the person responsible and/or third parties may be installed on your equipment. For more information on the use, management and deletion of cookies for each control type, we invite you to consult the following link: https://www.gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.be/burger/thema-s/internet/cookies.

Article 12 – Visual material and products offered

No rights can be derived from the visual material belonging to the products offered on the website.

Article 13 – Applicable law

These conditions are governed by Belgian law. The court in the administrator’s place of business shall have exclusive jurisdiction in the event of any disputes relating to these terms and conditions, unless a statutory exception applies.

Article 14 – Contact

For questions, product information or information about the website itself, please contact info@fusico.be.

Article 15 – CRM & live chat

Fusico uses Hubspot as their CRM solution. This means, that by using our website you also agree to Hubspot’s Privacy Policy. We will handle your data in compliance with GDPR.

Fusico uses Tidio, a live chat platform that connects users with the customer support of Fusico. We are collecting email addresses/names only with the consent of the users, in order to start the chat. The messages and data exchanged are stored within the Tidio application. For more information, please refer to their Privacy Policy. Fusico is not making use of these messages or data other than to follow up on users’ registered issues or inquiries. Your personal data will be processed and transmitted in accordance with GDPR.


Cookie Policy


Article 1 – Use of cookies

Fusico uses cookies. A cookie is a simple small file that is sent with pages of this website and/or Flash applications and stored by your browser on your hard drive of your computer, mobile phone, smartwatch or tablet. The information stored in it can be sent back to our servers the next time you visit us.

The use of cookies is very important for the proper functioning of our website, so are cookies of which you do not immediately see the effect are very important. Thanks to the (anonymous) input of visitors, we can improve the use of the website and make it more user-friendly. 

Article 2 – Consent to the use of cookies

By using our website, you give consent to use cookies on our websites.

Article 3 – The type of cookies used and their objectives

We use the following types of cookies:

  • Functional cookies: this allows the website to function better and is more user-friendly for the visitor. For example: we store your login details or what you have put in your shopping basket.
  • Analytic cookies: these ensure that a cookie is generated every time you visit a website. These cookies know whether you have visited the site before or not. Only the first time you visit, a cookie is generated; subsequent visits use the existing cookie. This cookie is only used for statistical purposes. In this way, the following data can be collected:
    • which pages you have viewed
    • how long you stayed on a certain page
    • on which page you left the site

Article 4 – Your rights concerning your data

You have the right to access, rectify, limit and delete personal data. In addition, you have the right to object to the processing of personal data and the right to data transfer. You can exercise these rights by sending us an e-mail via info@fusico.be. In order to prevent abuse, we may ask you to identify yourself adequately. If it concerns access to personal data linked to a cookie, we ask you to send us a copy of the cookie in question. You can find this in the settings of your browser.

Article 5 – Blocking and deleting cookies

You can easily block and delete cookies yourself at any time via your internet browser. You can also configure your internet browser in such a way that you receive a message when a cookie is placed. You can also indicate that certain cookies may not be placed. Check the help function of your browser for this option. If you delete the cookies in your browser, this can have negative consequences to your browsing experience on this website.

Please be aware that if you do not want cookies, we can no longer guarantee that our Website works properly. It is possible that some functions of the site will be lost or even that you will not be able to visit the site at all. In addition, refusing cookies does not mean that you will not see any advertisements at all. Advertisements may not be tailored to your interests and may be repeated.

How you can change your settings varies from one browser to another. If necessary, consult the help function of your browser, or click on one of the icons below to go directly to your browser’s manual.

Article 6 – New developments and unforeseen cookies

The texts of our website can be changed at any time due to continuous developments. This also applies to our cookie statement. You should therefore read this statement regularly in order to stay informed of any changes.

Blog articles may make use of content hosted on other sites and accessed on Fusico by means of certain codes (embedded content). Think for example of YouTube videos. These codes often make use of cookies. However, we have no control over what these third parties do with their cookies.

It is also possible that through our websites cookies are placed by others, of which we ourselves are not always aware. Do you encounter unforeseen cookies on our website that you cannot find in our overview? Please let us know via inf[email protected]sico.be. You can also contact the third party directly and ask which cookies they place, the reason for this, the cookie’s lifespan and how they have safeguarded your privacy.

Article 7 – Final remarks

We will have to adjust these statements from time to time, for example when we modify our website or change the rules regarding cookies. You can consult this web page for the latest version.   

Should you have any further questions and/or comments, please contact info@fusico.be.